Doordarshan is now available on YouTube. URL for Doordrarshan is www.youtube.com/DoordarshanNational
Engineering














Dy. Director General(E)
Shyam Narain Singh 011-23097540 Fax 011-23097541
 

Director/Dy.Directors(E)

Abhishekh Aggrawal (Director-E) 011-23097554 Fax  011-23097554
 
Raja Ram Miholia 011-23097581 Fax  011-23097581
 
Ravinder Dev (DD Archives) 011-23097545 Fax 011-23097545
 
Rakesh Kumar Chauhan 011-23097542 Fax 011-23097542
 
Assistant Directors (E)
Anil Arora 011-23386072  
 
Jagjivan Ram  011-23386072
 
K.S.Harit 011-23097586
 
Gurjeet Singh 011-23386072
 


Assistant Engineers PABX NO: 23097584, 23097561
Raj Kumar-II Shanti Devi  N.C.Adak  Sanjeev Sharma
Amit Basu S.K.Mishra S. P. S. Chauhan Gajraj Singh
Vinod Kumar S.K.Dixit Md.Naseem Shree Pal Singh
S.K.Tripathi Archana S.P.Upadhyay R.K.Vimal
B.P.Dhaman Anil Kr. Singhal Geeta Devi Rajni  Pundir
T.C.Bagauli R.N.Rai Narinder kaur R. Shamsher Singh
R.K.Singh K.L.Tityal Sripal A.P.Singh 
K.P.Singh  Amita Gautam Govind Ballabh R.K.Verma
Rajesh Bokadia P.Arun Kumar Prashant Singhle D.N.Das
Ved Pal S.K.Gupta Pramod Kumar  
       

 

Important Numbers:

DD -National PCR 23097570  
DD Bharati TCR 23097543  
MSR 23097525 Fax: 23097529
Feed Room 23097529  
Studio-B  PCR 23097523  
Studio-M  PCR 23097524  
Duty Room DD National 23097546  
Duty Room DD Bharati 23097544  

News PCR-S 23386682  
News PCR-L 23387031  
ENG News 23386813  
Feed Room 23387058  
MSR 23097607 Fax: 23387058
News Room 23386812  


Sanctioned Strength of Engineering staff (Gazetted)
as on 08-05-2014
Designation Sanctioned Filled Vacant
Deputy Director General(E) 1 1 Nil
Director(E) - 1 Nil
Deputy Director(E) 3 3 1
Assistant  Director(E) 21 3

(14 AEs against of ADE)

Assistant Engineer 39 39  
(Non-Gazetted)
Sr. Engineering Assistant 59 55 4
Engineering Assistant 83 45 38
Sr. Technician 46 38 8
Technician 33 17 16